ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELBRUS - IMO 8916229

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ELBRUSAdded:Sep 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:8916229Hits:732
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Istanbul april 2006
Imo No 8916229
ex Tomishima Maru,Tomishima
Shikoku Dockyard Co., Ltd.Japan.1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Elbrus
IMO:8916229
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636010125
Callsign:ELRD7
Former name(s):
- Tomishima (Until 1994)
- Tomishima Maru (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,089 tons
Summer DWT:7,242 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°36’21.31” S, 17°58’33.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 293° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Zacpt
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
20:30:24 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 20:30:24 UTCZacpt
2018 April 20th, 04:00:22 UTCAbidjan
2018 January 24th, 06:00:57 UTCLas Palmas
2017 September 19th, 11:00:49 UTCOff Las Palmas
2016 February 20th, 22:00:39 UTCArmed Guard On Board
2016 February 20th, 22:00:29 UTCTo Order
2015 October 6th, 17:36:34 UTCShidao
2015 August 8th, 00:10:05 UTCDurban
2015 July 25th, 16:30:04 UTCSingapore
2015 June 25th, 21:00:18 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
Elbrus
© Maik R.
ELBRUS
© Patalavaca
ELBRUS
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 732 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!