ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK MONTANA - IMO 9305312

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:MAERSK MONTANAAdded:Apr 06, 2018
Captured:October 12, 2015IMO:9305312Hits:153
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering the New Waterway on 12-10-2015
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Montana
IMO:9305312
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367759000
Callsign:WCDP
Former name(s):
- Maersk Guernsey (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,686 tons
Summer DWT:61,499 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Norfolk Va
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAERSK MONTANA
© SF-Images
MAERSK MONTANA
© SF-Images
MAERSK MONTANA
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 153 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!