ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Merkur Cloud - IMO 9135925

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:Merkur CloudAdded:Apr 06, 2018
Captured:December 01, 2015IMO:9135925Hits:212
Location:Callao, Peru
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving at Callao, Peru on 01-12-2015
Vessel Identification
Name:Merkur Cloud
IMO:9135925
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090477
Callsign:ELZA5
Former name(s):
- Kota Molek (Until 2007 Aug)
- Merkur Cloud (Until 2004 Nov 08)
- Calapalos (Until 2002 Jan 16)
- Merkur Cloud (Until 1996 Dec 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,929 tons
Summer DWT:22,026 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Merkur Cloud
© Wil Weijsters
Merkur Cloud
© Aljaz Hrvatin
Merkur Cloud
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 212 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!