ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mistral - IMO 9045651

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:MistralAdded:Apr 06, 2018
Captured:March 12, 2015IMO:9045651Hits:137
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound on the New Waterway on 12-03-2015
Vessel Identification
Name:Mistral
IMO:9045651
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000615
Callsign:TCCH
Former name(s):
- Hamburg Glory (Until 2000 Sep)
- Odobesti (Until 2000 Jun 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,469 tons
Summer DWT:7,321 tons
Length:126 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°39’27.02” N, 24°22’56.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 91° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Cylms
Arrival:6th Mar 2019
12:00:12 UTC
Last update:
15 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 16:30:36 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
ADELA
© jeffess
MISTRAL
© Marcus-S
MISTRAL
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 137 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!