ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ANTALYA - IMO 9605152

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:MSC ANTALYAAdded:Apr 06, 2018
Captured:July 03, 2015IMO:9605152Hits:80
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
Entering the new WAterway on 03-07-2015
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Antalya
IMO:9605152
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477220400
Callsign:VRME8
Former name(s):
- Judith Schulte (Until 2013 Jun)
- Joseph Schulte (Until 2013 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:94,402 tons
Summer DWT:111,861 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:48 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2013
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°18’7.78” N, 4°16’4.19” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 185° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr-itgoa
Arrival:18th Mar 2019
06:09:25 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 1st, 18:00:34 UTCCavan>mxzlo
2018 December 1st, 02:00:32 UTCMxzlo
2018 September 12th, 15:00:17 UTCPactb>esbcn
2018 August 31st, 18:00:55 UTCParod > Pactb
2018 August 26th, 06:00:14 UTCUslgb>mxzlo
2018 August 22nd, 12:00:35 UTCUsoak>uslgb
2018 August 18th, 10:30:37 UTCUssea>usoak
2018 August 14th, 18:00:25 UTCCavan>ussea
2018 August 13th, 02:00:38 UTCUsoak>cavan
2018 August 9th, 21:00:45 UTCUslgb>usoak
More Of This Ship
MSC ANTALYA
© martin klingsick
MSC ANTALYA
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC ANTALYA
© Daniel F.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 80 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!