ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

J.A. WITTE - IMO 7048348

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:J.A. WITTEAdded:Sep 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:7048348Hits:466
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
US-flag tug J.A. WITTE as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on June 23, 1990 while towing a barge to salvage the USCG cutter MESQUITE that had run aground in the Lakes the previous winter.
She was formerly CAROLANN WITTE and was built as ELIZABETH MORAN.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Elizabeth Mcallister
IMO:7048348
MMSI:366945680
Callsign:WDB7652
Former name(s):
- Fournier Boys (Until 2004)
- J.a.witte (Until 1993 May)
- Elizabeth Moran (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:298 tons
Length:34 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°27’8.42” N, 74°2’59.97” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.2kts, 221° (301°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2012 January 31st, 00:01:07 UTCNew York
More Of This Ship
FOURNIER BOYS
© Christian Krajewski
Elizabeth McAllister
© Finn Tornquist
Elizabeth McAllister
© Joe Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!