ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC TRIESTE - IMO 9484479

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:MSC TRIESTEAdded:Apr 06, 2018
Captured:September 27, 2015IMO:9484479Hits:88
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
Entering the New Waterway on 27-09-2015
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Trieste
IMO:9484479
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229622000
Callsign:9HA3459
Former name(s):
- Cpo Trieste (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:143,521 tons
Summer DWT:154,663 tons
Length:365 m
Beam:49 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°46’46.4” N, 129°8’57.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 209° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Cntxg
Arrival:19th Feb 2019
23:45:38 UTC
Last update:
6 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 04:30:58 UTCPiraeus
2018 September 15th, 04:00:15 UTCSgsin
2018 September 10th, 06:00:23 UTCCnxmn
2018 August 20th, 22:00:39 UTCSgsin Wpbga
2018 July 31st, 20:30:54 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 31st, 20:30:15 UTCSuez
2018 July 17th, 01:00:15 UTCKing Abdullah
2018 July 6th, 06:20:59 UTCCnshk>>>sgsin
2018 July 2nd, 02:30:12 UTCShekou Hkg-ps
2018 July 1st, 17:00:48 UTCShekou
More Of This Ship
MSC TRIESTE
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC TRIESTE
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC TRIESTE
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 88 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!