ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIDIA 8 - IMO 8830011

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vincent Thépaut [View profile]Title:MIDIA 8Added:Apr 06, 2018
Captured:July 02, 2016IMO:8830011Hits:99
Location:Haifa, Israel
Photo Category: Hopper Barges
Description:
IMO: 8830011
MMSI: 667001488
Call Sign: 9LU2291
Flag: Sierra Leone
Gross Tonnage: 803
Deadweight: 1500 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 60.3m × 12m
Year Built: 1978
Vessel Identification
Name:Midia 8
IMO:8830011
Flag:Romania
MMSI:264900075
Callsign:YQWV
Former name(s):
- 5577 (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Motor Hopper
Gross tonnage:803 tons
Summer DWT:1,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Constantza
Class society:Romanian Naval Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MIDIA 8
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MIDIA 8
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MIDIA 8
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 99 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :