ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PELOPONESIAN PRIDE - IMO 8320896

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:PELOPONESIAN PRIDEAdded:Sep 04, 2006
Captured:September 04, 2006IMO:8320896Hits:705
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthing at Marvalsa Terminal, Valencia Port on 04/09/2006.
Call Sign : HOPA
MMSI : 355821000
Gross tonnage : 46.410, DWT : 53.239
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 269,67 x 32,27 x 11,63 m
TEU : 3.753, Reefer points : 130
Main engine : Sulzer 7RTA76 _ Bhp.: 23.181, Kw.: 17.050, Speed : 21 Kn
Shipbuilder : Onomichi Dockyard Co Ltd - Onomichi HS (JPN). Yard No. 318
Builder (Add. cargo section): 1987-06 China Shipbuilding Corp. - Kaohsiung (TWN).
Name of ship : PELOPONESIAN PRIDE, 2002/09.
Former name : Ever Group, 1986.
Broken Up since 26/09/2009 at China.
Light Displacement Tonnage : 18.674
Vessel Identification
Name:Peloponesian Pride
IMO:8320896
Former name(s):
- Ever Group (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:46,410 tons
Summer DWT:53,239 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EVER GROUP
© Ulf Kornfeld
PELOPONESIAN PRIDE
© Michael van der Meer
PELOPONESIAN PRIDE
© Michael van der Meer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 705 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!