ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CRYSTAL IRIS - IMO 7922013

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:CRYSTAL IRISAdded:Nov 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:7922013Hits:900
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Istanbul June 2006
Imo No 7922013
ex Glacier Ameghino,Sacramento,Silver Night
Alliance S.A..Avellaneda,(Ast.Alianza S.A) Buenos Aires,Argentina.1981
many thanks Cfortes for information and correction.
Vessel Identification
Name:Crystal Iris
IMO:7922013
Former name(s):
- Silver Night (Until 2005 Jul)
- Sacramento (Until 2002 Mar)
- Glacier Ameghino (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,715 tons
Summer DWT:10,452 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GLACIAR AMEGHINO
© Patrick Hill
GLACIAR AMEGHINO
© Edson de Lima Lucas
CRYSTAL IRIS
© Ostseefoto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
JORGE LUIS on Nov 22, 2009 02:43 (7 years ago)
BUILT :1982 FROM EMPRESA LINEAS MARITIMAS ARGENTINAS E.L.M.A NAME: GLACIAR AMEGHINO,1998 SACRAMENTO ,SILVER NIGHT; CRYSTAL IRIS. MORE INFO:http://www.histarmar.com.ar/BuquesMercantes/ListadoG/GlaciarAmeghino.htm
Carlos A Fortes on Nov 10, 2006 10:40 (10 years ago)
Refrigerator of overseas.
Shipyards: Shipyards Alliance S. A. Place of construction: Avellaneda, Buenos Aires, Argentina. I crack n : 36 Society clasificadora: ABS Crew members: 32 TRB: 9.012 TPB: 10.452 DV: 5.810 Length: 146,51 Sleeve: 21.01 Prop: 13,01 Warehouses: TEUs: 140 Equipments(Teams) of cover (Quantity x tons): Derricks: 4 x 5.
Refrigerating: 11.840 m .
.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 900 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!