ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEADREAM I - IMO 8203438

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bartul Silic [View profile]Title:SEADREAM IAdded:Jul 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:8203438Hits:933
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Sea Dream I, a front of Korcula town- Croatia.Sep.03.2006.
Call sign:C6PW8,Flag:Bahama,Port of registry:Nassau Bahamas,Master-Captain Valter Berg.
LOA:104.80,B:18.20,GT:4253,Draft:4.30,Air Draft:29.49,Max.Speed 15.50 Kts.Passenger Capacity:110,Crew/Staff:96,Owner:Sea Dream Yacht Club,
Engines:Wartsila-Diesel,Power:5000 Hp.
Vessel Identification
Name:Seadream I
IMO:8203438
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308908000
Callsign:C6PW8
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Goddess I (Until 2001 Sep)
- Sea Goddess I (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,333 tons
Summer DWT:450 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°40’10.51” N, 7°24’15.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 29° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Mahon Es
Arrival:11th Aug 2018
05:30:06 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 05:30:06 UTCMahon Es
2018 August 3rd, 16:30:19 UTCCannes Fr
2018 August 1st, 05:00:46 UTCBarcln Es
2018 July 30th, 06:00:52 UTCDenia Es
2018 July 29th, 05:30:52 UTCIbiza Es
2018 July 28th, 06:30:40 UTCPalma Es
2018 July 25th, 06:30:53 UTCBonifacio Fr
2018 July 24th, 07:30:21 UTCCalvi Fr
2018 July 20th, 06:00:14 UTCMonaco
2018 July 19th, 17:30:37 UTCGenova It
More Of This Ship
SEADREAM I
© Axel aus Do
SEADREAM I
© Drago Brdar
SEADREAM I
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 933 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!