ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPIRIT OF ADVENTURE - IMO 7904889

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bartul Silic [View profile]Title:SPIRIT OF ADVENTUREAdded:Sep 05, 2006
Captured:IMO:7904889Hits:1,019
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Departure from Korcula Sep.04.2006.13,15Hrs.
Photo by bbsilic.
Ex.Berlin
Buildt:Germany-1980
Call sign:C6UM6,Flag:Bahamas MMSI NR:311961000
LOA:139.30 B:17.50 Draft:4.82,Air Draft:35.20
S.Speed:15.0 Kts. GRT:9570,NT:3542
Cabins:210,Passenger:420
Main Engine:2 X 3530 Kw.12 Cyl. Krupp-MAK
Generators:4 X Yanmar 6UAL-ST.Bow T:1 X 674 Kw.
Vessel Identification
Name:Berlin
IMO:7904889
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248277000
Callsign:9HA2295
Former name(s):
- Fti Berlin (Until 2014 Mar 06)
- Spirit Of Adventure (Until 2012 May 14)
- Orange Melody (Until 2005 Dec 15)
- Berlin (Until 2005 May 20)
- Princess Mahsuri (Until 1984 Nov 23)
- Berlin (Until 1982 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,570 tons
Summer DWT:1,796 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°21’22.7” N, 8°24’38.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 179° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Nce
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
04:45:45 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 02:30:00 UTCDk Aal
2018 September 11th, 04:00:03 UTCDk Cph
2018 September 10th, 04:00:29 UTCDe Kel
2018 September 8th, 02:00:57 UTCSe Sto
2018 September 6th, 05:00:55 UTCDe Kel
2018 September 4th, 06:00:39 UTCGb Tyn
2018 September 1st, 04:30:47 UTCGb Bel
2018 August 30th, 05:00:24 UTCGb Fal
2018 August 28th, 04:00:18 UTCGb Lon
2018 August 26th, 03:00:29 UTCDe Brv
More Of This Ship
Berlin
© Michel FLOCH
Berlin
© Michel FLOCH
BERLIN
© provost
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Sep 17, 2006 12:41 (12 years ago)
Dan nakon moje slike iz Dubrovnika, ova tvoja je bolja; je li brod ostaje na sidru ili se veže za obalu na Korčuli ?

Pozdrav - Milko
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,019 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!