ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIM SAO PAULO II - IMO 9134672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:ZIM SAO PAULO IIAdded:Jan 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9134672Hits:711
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Majuro (Marshall Islands)
IMO: 9134672
Call sign: V7CG5
Ex-names: Ursula Rickmers
Type/class: B170 class (B170/3/8) - Geared Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Stocznia Szczecinska SA - Szczecin (Poland) in 1997
DWT: 23.064
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 05/09/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ursula
IMO:9134672
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005047
Callsign:V7CG5
Former name(s):
- Ursula Rickmers (Until 2013 Mar 29)
- Zim Sao Paulo Ii (Until 2012 Apr 05)
- Ursula Rickmers (Until 2001 Oct 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,801 tons
Summer DWT:23,064 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
URSULA
© gwrdave
ZIM SAO PAULO II
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
ZIM SAO PAULO II
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 711 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!