ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gustav - IMO 7607405

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:GustavAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7607405Hits:1,085
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Khmer flag coaster Gustav, bt. 1977, gt. 1793, southbound in the Bosphorus on 12.6.2006.
ex Blue Ocean, Denmark, 2003
ex Delphinus, Denmark, 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Mmj
IMO:7607405
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667002252
Callsign:9LB2370
Former name(s):
- Captain Majed (Until 2014 Jan)
- Gustav (Until 2012 May)
- Blue Ocean (Until 2003 Sep)
- Delphinus (Until 2001 Oct)
- Klintholm (Until 2000 Mar)
- Fortuna (Until 1996 Dec)
- Ijsselmeer (Until 1995 Jun)
- Norrbotten (Until 1994 Mar)
- Mallarsee (Until 1992 Jan)
- Norrbotten (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,793 tons
Summer DWT:2,930 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:International Maritime Bureau
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IJSSELMEER
© Leo Johannes
Fortuna
© simonwp
IJsselmeer
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ove Jensen on Jul 24, 2008 12:48 (9 years ago)
More former names:
until 2000 Feb 22 KLINTHOLM
until 1996 Dec 12 FORTUNA
until 1995 Jun 01 IJSSELMEER
until 1981 Dec 23 NORRBOTTEN
until 1977 Feb 23 MALARSEE
8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,085 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!