ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLGO BALT 196 - IMO 8841591

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:VOLGO BALT 196Added:Jul 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8841591Hits:684
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Russian river sea coaster Volgo-Balt 196, bt. 1976, gt. 2516, southbound in the Bosphorus on 12.6.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Day
IMO:8841591
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514870000
Callsign:XUDP4
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 196 (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,516 tons
Summer DWT:3,498 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Global Marine Bureau
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°30’5.95” N, 36°43’58.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 30° (27°)
Destination:
Location:B.dnestrovskiy
Arrival:6th Dec 2017
06:00:29 UTC
Last update:
2 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 25th, 03:00:18 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 December 6th, 06:00:57 UTCB.dnestrovskiy
2017 December 6th, 06:00:53 UTCB.dnestrovskiy
2017 December 6th, 06:00:46 UTCB.dnestrovskiy
2017 December 6th, 06:00:46 UTCB.dnestrovskiy
2017 December 6th, 06:00:32 UTCB.dnestrovskiy
2017 December 6th, 06:00:29 UTCB.dnestrovskiy
2017 December 6th, 06:00:25 UTCB.dnestrovskiy
2017 December 6th, 06:00:06 UTCB.dnestrovskiy
2017 December 6th, 06:00:03 UTCB.dnestrovskiy
More Of This Ship
Day
© babür halulu
Day
© Wil Weijsters
Day
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 684 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!