ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPTAIN VANGELIS L - IMO 8900426

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:CAPTAIN VANGELIS LAdded:Sep 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:8900426Hits:693
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Ship CAPTAIN VANGELIS L has embankment sollac/ARCELOR/MITTAL port of DUNKERQUE(FRANCE).
Monday september 4,2006.

Call Sign: A8CN6
Gross tonnage: 78504
Type of ship: Bulk Carrier
Year of build: 1992
Flag: Liberia
Registered owner:VEGA MARINE
Address: LIBERIA
Ship manager: KYLA SHIPPING CO
Address: 8-10, Efplias Street, Piraeus GREECE.

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Dong A Hermes
IMO:8900426
Former name(s):
- Captain Vangelis L (Until 2008 Feb)
- Bulktirreno (Until 2003 Jun)
- Maria Rebecca (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:78,504 tons
Summer DWT:145,856 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPTAIN VANGELIS L
© Edson de Lima Lucas
DONG-A HERMES
© Gianpaolo
DONG-A HERMES
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 693 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!