ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIS - IMO 7214545

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:ATLANTISAdded:Sep 04, 2006
Captured:August 15, 2006IMO:7214545Hits:685
Location:Bremerhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
15.08.06 Bremerhaven outbound. Flag Germany/Cuxhaven. Built 1972/Rolandwerft. Ex Helgoland, First Lady, Helgoland. GT 1525 L 75,69 B 12,0 D 3,25 ME 2x MAN 8V22/30ATL 3384kw/900rpm total 18,5 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantis
IMO:7214545
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211208440
Callsign:DHDS
Former name(s):
- Helgoland (Until 1999 Dec 17)
- First Lady (Until 1997 Dec 19)
- Helgoland (Until 1983 Feb 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:1,525 tons
Summer DWT:225 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Cuxhaven
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIS
© johnturner
ATLANTIS
© Pilot Frans
ATLANTIS
© Skipper Brumme
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!