ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALABAMA RAINBOW - IMO 8905488

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Oemi [View profile]Title:ALABAMA RAINBOWAdded:Sep 04, 2006
Captured:November 28, 1989IMO:8905488Hits:1,241
Location:Savannah, United States
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MV Alabama Rainbow
Savannah GA United States of America
28 November 1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Seagate
IMO:8905488
Former name(s):
- Alabama Rainbow (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,590 tons
Summer DWT:28,836 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Seagate
© foggy
Seagate
© foggy
SEAGATE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,241 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!