ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLLOYD HONGKONG - IMO 9001253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Schindler [View profile]Title:NEDLLOYD HONGKONGAdded:Apr 08, 2018
Captured:March 06, 2006IMO:9001253Hits:177
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
06.03.2006 - Hamburg/Germany

For more ship pictures, data and infos, check out www.nautik4ever.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Hemol
IMO:9001253
Former name(s):
- Maersk Miami (Until 2013 Dec)
- Nedlloyd Hongkong (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:56,248 tons
Summer DWT:55,238 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nedlloyd Hongkong
© simonwp
Nedlloyd Hongkong
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Nedlloyd Hongkong
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 177 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!