ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MALAYAN PRINCESS - IMO 6721307

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Oemi [View profile]Title:MALAYAN PRINCESSAdded:Sep 04, 2006
Captured:October 02, 1989IMO:6721307Hits:946
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
MV Malayan Princess
Rotterdam The Netherlands
2 October 1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Malayan Princess
IMO:6721307
Former name(s):
- Coriander (Until 1981)
- Oregano (Until 1979)
- Regan (Until 1967 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,918 tons
Summer DWT:8,575 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MALAYAN PRINCESS
© Mike Griffiths
MALAYAN PRINCESS
© Mike Griffiths
MALAYAN PRINCESS
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Sep 17, 2006 13:23 (11 years ago)
Nice picture !

Regards from Croatia - M. Kronja
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 946 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!