ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRI KVAM - IMO 9211078

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:FRI KVAMAdded:Apr 08, 2018
Captured:June 28, 2017IMO:9211078Hits:52
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal for Bekkeri, Estonia on June 28, 2017. IMO 9211078. Ex-RIVER BLYTH 2000, BLUE CREEK 2011-2014. Details HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Kvam
IMO:9211078
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210935000
Callsign:5BAG4
Former name(s):
- Blue Creek (Until 2014 Jan 25)
- River Blyth (Until 2011 Apr)
- Baldur (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,858 tons
Summer DWT:4,909 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°51’20.2” N, 3°20’46.01” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 240° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Espas
Arrival:23rd Aug 2018
00:01:38 UTC
Last update:
13 minutes 29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 00:01:38 UTCEspas
2018 August 10th, 18:00:53 UTCRuled
2018 August 4th, 00:01:24 UTCBegne
2018 August 1st, 06:00:57 UTCDebre
2018 July 28th, 06:00:55 UTCFrdkk
2018 July 24th, 05:00:13 UTCGbliv
2018 July 14th, 14:00:10 UTCStralsund
2018 July 11th, 22:00:45 UTCKvitsoy
2018 July 8th, 14:00:27 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 28th, 18:00:59 UTCReykjavik
More Of This Ship
FRI KVAM
© 3SX
FRI KVAM
© 3SX
Fri Kvam
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 52 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!