ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Paaschburg - IMO 7928756

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wolfgang Bode [View profile]Title:PaaschburgAdded:Sep 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:7928756Hits:1,092
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
photo kiel canal
Vessel Identification
Name:My Violet
IMO:7928756
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518800000
Callsign:E5U2747
Former name(s):
- Pendik (Until 2013 Jul)
- Fgm Istanbul (Until 2011 Feb)
- Lady Marah (Until 2010 Jun)
- Paaschburg (Until 2008 Jul)
- Borstel (Until 1997 Jan)
- Jupiter (Until 1993 Sep)
- Iberian Bridge (Until 1993)
- Jupiter (Until 1992 May)
- Ecl Cadet (Until 1992 Apr)
- Clipper (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,228 tons
Summer DWT:4,797 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°49’8.82” N, 34°36’55.23” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 353° (189°)
Destination:
Location:Ashdod
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
06:00:30 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 06:00:30 UTCAshdod
2018 May 18th, 15:00:19 UTCIskenderun
2018 May 2nd, 13:00:23 UTCAshdod
2018 April 29th, 13:00:19 UTCAntalya
2018 April 14th, 14:50:45 UTCAshdod
2018 April 14th, 09:00:33 UTCAshdod
2018 April 7th, 03:30:54 UTCAntalya
2018 March 29th, 06:00:38 UTCAshdod
2018 March 26th, 11:20:30 UTCAntalya
2018 March 3rd, 10:00:14 UTCAshdod
More Of This Ship
My Violet
© Wil Weijsters
Paaschburg
© Michael Neidig
My Violet
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,092 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!