ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANBERRA EXPRESS - IMO 9224049

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:CANBERRA EXPRESSAdded:Feb 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9224049Hits:581
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Ship CANBERRA EXPRESS has embankment west port of DUNKERQUE(FRANCE).
Monday september 4,2006.

Call Sign: VSUA7
Gross tonnage: 23652
Type of ship: Container Ship
Year of build: 2000
Flag: United Kingdom
Registered owner:CPS NUMBER 1
Address: BERMUDA
Ship manager: ANGLO-EASTERN SHIP MGMT LTD Address: 248, Queen's Road East, Wanchai, Hong Kong HONG KONG, CHINA.

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Canberra Express
IMO:9224049
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218082000
Callsign:DFCW2
Former name(s):
- Cp Eagle (Until 2006 Feb 15)
- Lykes Eagle (Until 2005 Aug 18)
- Clivia (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,652 tons
Summer DWT:29,922 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°43’36.36” N, 16°7’35.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.1kts, 107° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Gioa Tauroo
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
14:00:22 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 11:00:02 UTCUaods
2018 August 25th, 23:30:29 UTCValencia
2018 August 23rd, 22:00:50 UTCLivorno
2018 August 19th, 18:00:50 UTCGenoa
2018 August 6th, 10:00:17 UTCNapoli
2018 July 25th, 18:00:04 UTCChornomorsk
2018 July 24th, 21:00:02 UTCOdessa
2018 July 16th, 15:00:48 UTCGioia Tauro
2018 July 11th, 11:00:18 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 3rd, 02:00:32 UTCOdessa
More Of This Ship
MSC SHIRLEY
© Marc Boucher
MSC SHIRLEY
© Marc Boucher
MSC SHIRLEY
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!