ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MYSTIC - IMO 8609929

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Oemi [View profile]Title:MYSTICAdded:Sep 04, 2006
Captured:June 15, 1990IMO:8609929Hits:1,858
Location:Bremerhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
MV Mystic
Bremerhafen Germany
15 June 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaya Pioneer 1
IMO:8609929
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373204000
Callsign:3EUM6
Former name(s):
- Kaya Pioneer (Until 2012 Jan)
- Kaya (Until 2009 Mar)
- Medy (Until 2007 Sep)
- Myst (Until 2006 Aug)
- Mystic (Until 2006)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,089 tons
Summer DWT:8,681 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kaya Pioneer 1
© Zoka
Kaya Pioneer 1
© Zoka
KAYA PIONEER 1
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,858 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!