ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTINE Y - IMO 8502145

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:CHRISTINE YAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8502145Hits:455
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 8502145
Built by Scheepswerf Ferus Smit, Hoogezand, Netherlands (1986).
WILLY
CHRISTINE Y - V. Ships

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Christine Y
IMO:8502145
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314386000
Callsign:8PAF8
Former name(s):
- Anna (Until 2004 Oct)
- Willy (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:851 tons
Summer DWT:1,281 tons
Length:64 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°7’54.01” N, 0°1’57.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.0kts, 142° (144°)
Destination:
Location:Amsterdam
Arrival:22nd Oct 2017
01:00:18 UTC
Last update:
1 day 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 22nd, 01:00:18 UTCAmsterdam
2017 October 7th, 17:00:13 UTCTeesport,uk
2017 October 4th, 04:30:40 UTCIpswich
2017 September 30th, 03:30:58 UTCAmsterdam
2017 September 17th, 06:00:52 UTCImmingham, Uk
2017 September 7th, 08:00:02 UTCDundee
2017 August 27th, 09:00:39 UTCAmsterdam
2017 August 10th, 03:30:43 UTCAmsterdam
2017 August 5th, 22:00:16 UTCImmingham, Uk
2017 August 1st, 05:00:50 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
Christine
© simonwp
CHRISTINE
© erwin willemse
CHRISTINE
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!