ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTINE Y - IMO 8502145

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:CHRISTINE YAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8502145Hits:403
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 8502145
Built by Scheepswerf Ferus Smit, Hoogezand, Netherlands (1986).
WILLY
CHRISTINE Y - V. Ships

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Christine Y
IMO:8502145
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314386000
Callsign:8PAF8
Former name(s):
- Anna (Until 2004 Oct)
- Willy (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:851 tons
Summer DWT:1,281 tons
Length:64 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°8’28.21” N, 1°49’24.7” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.6kts, 203° (200°)
Destination:
Location:Invergordon
Arrival:14th Jan 2018
12:00:28 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 14th, 12:00:28 UTCInvergordon
2018 January 11th, 16:00:47 UTCTeesport,uk
2018 January 8th, 12:05:52 UTCHowdendyke,gb
2018 January 5th, 01:00:53 UTCAmsterdam
2017 December 29th, 23:30:47 UTCTeesport,uk
2017 December 18th, 12:00:59 UTCMontrose
2017 December 14th, 06:00:01 UTCAmsterdam
2017 December 11th, 12:00:52 UTCTeesport,uk
2017 November 30th, 06:00:59 UTCMontrose
2017 November 25th, 08:00:43 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
Christine
© Pilot Frans
Willy
© simonwp
Christine
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 403 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!