ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MATHILDA - IMO 7637589

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Oemi [View profile]Title:MATHILDAAdded:Sep 04, 2006
Captured:July 14, 1990IMO:7637589Hits:813
Location:Tema, Ghana
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
MV Mathilda
Tema Ghana
14 July 1990
Loading Tunafish
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Sea Line 3
IMO:7637589
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567231000
Callsign:HSB2993
Former name(s):
- Paknam Reefer (Until 2014 Aug)
- Lima (Until 2003 Jul)
- Mathilda (Until 1992 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,989 tons
Summer DWT:2,510 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASIAN MARINE REEFER & MEGA REEFER
© TYZEF29
ASIAN MARINE REEFER
© TYZEF29
MATHILDA
© Oemi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 813 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!