ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AVOCADO CARMEL - IMO 7113064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Oemi [View profile]Title:AVOCADO CARMELAdded:Sep 04, 2006
Captured:January 25, 1991IMO:7113064Hits:1,341
Location:Marseilles, France
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
MV Avocado Carmel
Marseille France
25 January 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Carmel Topaz
IMO:7113064
Former name(s):
- Avocado Carmel (Until 1996 Sep)
- Vendee (Until 1986)
- Zaida (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,207 tons
Summer DWT:8,365 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VENDEE
© Mike Griffiths
AVOCADO CARMEL
© Patrick Hill
ZAIDA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,341 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!