ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kiefernwood - IMO 7114800

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:KiefernwoodAdded:Jun 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7114800Hits:848
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Kiefernwood" 1971-2498 GT
Belize City-Blz.
Owner:Leeuwin Cape Shipping Ltd.

Photo:Frits Olinga 04-09-2006 river Eems inbound Eemshaven -Groningen Seaports.

Gebouwd bij J.J.Sietas Schiffswerft GmbH & Co.KG.te Neuenfelde-Hamburg.Bnr:672 Type:67
Loa 88.52 Ll 81.62 B 13.80 H 8.01 Dg 5.27 BRT 999 NRT 748 DWT 2550 TEU 155
Motor:Klöckner-Humboldt Deutz Type:RBV 8M358 4 tew 8 cil.(400x580)Vermogen:2400 PK.1765 KW bij 240 rpm.snelheid 14 mijl
Imo:7114800 Type: GGC
Kiellegging:29-05-1971 Stapelloop:02-07-1971 Oplevering:11-09-1971
Klasse:Germanischer Lloyd.(nr:6461)+100A5E3 +MCE3 AUT
Mutaties:
1971-11-sep URSA Klaus Wilhelm Tom Worden DGUZ Hamburg Deu
1977 NORRSUNDETT Klaus Wilhelm Tom Worden DGUZ Hamburg Deu
1983 INGEBORG II Klaus Wilhelm Tom Worden DGUZ Hamburg Deu
1983 INGEBORG II Navalis Schiffahrts GmbH DGUZ Hamburg Deu
1986 INGEBORG II Reederei “Nord” Klaus E.Oldendorff DGUZ Hamburg Deu
1992-04-jun KIEFERNWALD Hans-Peter Hinrich Hauser( beheer:Reederei Karl-Heinz Baase) V2KH Hamburg Atg
1994 Hermeten:GT 2498 NRT 1029 DWT 2453
2004 KIEFERNWALD Hans-Peter Hinrich Hauser( beheer:Reederei Karl-Heinz Baase) V2KH St John’s Atg
2006-mei KIEFERNWOOD Hans-Peter Hinrich Hauser.(Livonia Shipping Co.SIA.)
V3EY Belize Blz
2007-aug KIEFERNWOOD Kiefernwood Shipping Co.Ltd.(Livonia Shipping Co.SIA.)
V3EY Belize Blz
2008 AALAAE J A.O.Jendi.(Al Fahel Shipping Co.Ltd.) CPB824 La Paz Bol
2008 AALAAE J Aalaae Shipping Co.Ltd. CPB824 La Paz Bol
2010 AALAAE J Fatmeh Shipping Co.Ltd.(Hamza Shipping Co.) CPB824 La Paz Bol
2012--AALAAE J--Medmarine Shipping S.A.--5VBR5-Lome-Tgo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aalaae J
IMO:7114800
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671290000
Callsign:5VBR5
Former name(s):
- Kiefernwood (Until 2008 Jul)
- Kiefernwald (Until 2006 Jun)
- Ingeborg Ii (Until 1992 Jun)
- Norrsundet (Until 1983)
- Ursa (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,498 tons
Summer DWT:2,453 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°27’19.4” N, 34°32’31.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 24° (133°)
Destination:
Location:Sidon
Arrival:11th Jul 2017
05:00:15 UTC
Last update:
1 month 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 11th, 05:00:15 UTCSidon
2017 July 4th, 08:00:23 UTCTartous
2017 July 3rd, 10:00:53 UTCSidon
2017 June 19th, 10:00:40 UTCAl Arish
2017 June 12th, 18:00:27 UTCTripoli
2017 May 19th, 09:00:22 UTCSkikda
2016 November 7th, 17:00:03 UTCBurgas
2016 April 20th, 18:00:43 UTCNemrut
2016 April 8th, 02:15:17 UTCSaida
2016 March 29th, 18:00:44 UTCTartous
More Of This Ship
Kiefernwald
© Adrian Ford
Kiefernwald
© Adrian Ford
Kiefernwald
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 848 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!