ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DINA AQUARIUS - IMO 9008782

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:DINA AQUARIUSAdded:Sep 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:9008782Hits:741
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
IMO 9008782
Built by Bergen Mekaniske Verksted AS, Norway (1991).
DINA AQUARIUS - Gulf Offshore Norge AS, Norway

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Fs Aquarius
IMO:9008782
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235058325
Callsign:2AAY7
Former name(s):
- Dina Aquarius (Until 2007 Aug)
- Aquarius (Until 2006 Jul)
- Stirling Aquarius (Until 2004 Oct)
- Star Aquarius (Until 1996 Jan)
- Gerd Viking (Until 1994 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,650 tons
Summer DWT:4,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Aberdeen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FS Aquarius
© simonwp
F.S. AQUARIUS
© Paul Gowen
FS Aquarius
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 741 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!