ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AFINA I - IMO 9585015

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7) [View profile]Title:AFINA IAdded:Apr 09, 2018
Captured:April 08, 2018IMO:9585015Hits:74
Location:Catania, Italy
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
.....
Vessel Identification
Name:Vladmir M
IMO:9585015
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354470000
Callsign:HP5468
Former name(s):
- Tanya (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,887 tons
Summer DWT:13,000 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°44’12.28” N, 37°55’36.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 243° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Tuapse
Arrival:3rd Feb 2019
18:00:59 UTC
Last update:
7 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 15th, 05:00:17 UTCIskenderun
2018 September 7th, 05:00:29 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 August 23rd, 17:00:23 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 19th, 06:00:43 UTCDurres
2018 August 8th, 06:00:32 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 July 30th, 18:00:23 UTCConstanta
2018 July 23rd, 06:00:35 UTCTuapse
2018 May 22nd, 01:00:19 UTCMangalia
2018 April 29th, 10:00:17 UTCSousse
2018 April 28th, 12:00:45 UTCPozzallo
More Of This Ship
AFINA I
© babür halulu
AFINA I
© babür halulu
AFINA I
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 74 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!