ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FOREST - IMO 9313773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:FORESTAdded:Apr 09, 2018
Captured:August 02, 2017IMO:9313773Hits:85
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Cuxhaven for Oxelösund, Sweden via Kiel Canal on August 2, 2017. IMO 9313773. Ex-FLINTERFOREST 2004-2011. Particulars CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Forest
IMO:9313773
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244864000
Callsign:PBAZ
Former name(s):
- Flinterforest (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,500 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°28’56.37” N, 19°13’16.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 27° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Vasteras
Arrival:14th Oct 2018
21:00:25 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 17:00:45 UTCVaasa
2018 September 7th, 06:00:07 UTCFredrikstad
2018 September 5th, 12:00:06 UTCHalmstad
2018 September 3rd, 09:00:11 UTCDjuron
2018 August 30th, 00:00:20 UTCFor Orders
2018 August 22nd, 01:00:25 UTCMoerdijk
2018 August 17th, 09:00:30 UTCKunda
2018 August 8th, 10:00:39 UTCKemi
2018 August 1st, 10:00:27 UTCBoulogne Sur-mer
2018 July 28th, 18:00:34 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Forest
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
FOREST
© sharpnessship
FOREST
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 85 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!