ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEHN POLARIS - IMO 9213997

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:FEHN POLARISAdded:Apr 09, 2018
Captured:July 15, 2017IMO:9213997Hits:81
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 15, 2017. IMO 9213997. Ex-DEPENDENT 2001, FEHN SIRIUS 2008-2014. Particulars CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Fehn Polaris
IMO:9213997
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305290000
Callsign:V2QJ4
Former name(s):
- Fehn Sirius (Until 2014 Dec)
- Dependent (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,891 tons
Summer DWT:4,228 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°44’51.44” N, 15°42’59.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 51° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
17:00:04 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 12:00:54 UTCNewport
2018 August 17th, 02:00:16 UTCGhent
2018 August 8th, 06:00:49 UTCIpswich
2018 July 30th, 00:00:50 UTCRiga
2018 July 26th, 09:00:58 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 July 21st, 01:00:23 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 7th, 14:00:54 UTCCasablanca
2018 June 19th, 10:00:38 UTCSzczecin
2018 June 8th, 01:00:36 UTCShoreham
2018 May 12th, 23:00:36 UTCPl Gdy
More Of This Ship
FEHN POLARIS
© Ulf Kornfeld
FEHN POLARIS
© jens smit
FEHN POLARIS
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 81 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!