ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEHN LYRA - IMO 9374741

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:FEHN LYRAAdded:Apr 09, 2018
Captured:June 02, 2017IMO:9374741Hits:117
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal for Gdynia, Poland on June 2, 2017. IMO 9374741. Ex-UNION EMERALD 2010, FLUVIUS TAMAR 2013-2016. Particulars CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Fluvius Tamar
IMO:9374741
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244650011
Callsign:PCWT
Former name(s):
- Union Emerald (Until 2013 Jul 26)
- C184 Chowgule &, Co.ltd. (Until 2010 Feb 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,967 tons
Summer DWT:4,448 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°24’21.76” N, 8°52’19.7” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 219° (33°)
Destination:
Location:It Goa
Arrival:13th Oct 2018
06:00:13 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 11:00:27 UTCGrcrg
2018 September 11th, 22:00:24 UTCTr Drc
2018 August 18th, 12:30:57 UTCBe Gne
2018 August 6th, 08:00:59 UTCFi Por
2018 July 24th, 12:00:37 UTCEs Cad
2018 July 12th, 12:00:28 UTCDe Ham
2018 June 28th, 20:00:30 UTCGb Hul
2018 June 28th, 20:00:29 UTCOrder
2018 June 22nd, 20:00:40 UTCDk Nak
2018 June 19th, 02:30:14 UTCNo Hal
More Of This Ship
FEHN LYRA
© LUC BARRY
FEHN LYRA
© LUC BARRY
FEHN LYRA
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 117 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!