ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEHN LUNA - IMO 9130212

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:FEHN LUNAAdded:Apr 09, 2018
Captured:July 12, 2017IMO:9130212Hits:53
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on a voyage from Klaipeda, Lithuania to Sharpness, UK on July 12, 2017. IMO 9130212. Ex-SAAR LÜBECK (launched as), A. B. LÜBECK 1997, FEHN SKY 2007-2015. Particulars CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Fehn Sky
IMO:9130212
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236439000
Callsign:ZDIH5
Former name(s):
- A.b.lubeck (Until 2007 Nov)
- Ab Lubeck (Until 2007 Sep 14)
- A.b.lubeck (Until 2003 Sep 23)
- Saar Lubeck (Until 1997 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,844 tons
Summer DWT:4,211 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°54’36.42” N, 7°48’1.02” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Eemshaven
Arrival:22nd Aug 2018
09:00:59 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 08:00:22 UTCDebre
2018 August 6th, 08:00:05 UTCNoodd
2018 July 23rd, 08:00:32 UTCEsmot
2018 July 12th, 19:00:01 UTCBegne
2018 July 10th, 21:00:10 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 29th, 07:30:34 UTCFrsml
2018 June 21st, 19:00:07 UTCLtkle
2018 June 19th, 07:00:41 UTCDkhor
2018 June 17th, 08:00:22 UTCNorek
2018 June 2nd, 14:00:29 UTCEssci
More Of This Ship
FEHN LUNA
© Henk Jungerius
FEHN LUNA
© Henk Jungerius
FEHN LUNA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 53 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!