ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAX WINNER - IMO 9396610

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Justo Prieto [View profile]Title:MAX WINNERAdded:Apr 09, 2018
Captured:April 07, 2018IMO:9396610Hits:187
Location:Algeciras, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Shanti
IMO:9396610
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305253000
Callsign:V2DL8
Former name(s):
- Alianca Neuquen (Until 2010 Dec 14)
- Shanti (Until 2009 Feb 19)
- Rickmers Japan (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,162 tons
Summer DWT:17,350 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°44’21.97” N, 11°57’54.04” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 38° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg
Arrival:30th Dec 2018
19:00:19 UTC
Last update:
2 months 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 26th, 18:00:22 UTCEslpa
2018 July 22nd, 18:00:49 UTCMaptm
2018 July 22nd, 01:00:06 UTCEsalg
2018 July 11th, 01:30:56 UTCTrist
2018 May 29th, 18:00:51 UTCTr Amb
2018 May 22nd, 18:30:58 UTCEs Ceu
2018 May 7th, 06:00:15 UTCEs Alg
More Of This Ship
MAX WINNER
© Salvador de la Rubia
MAX WINNER
© Justo Prieto
MAX WINNER
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 187 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!