ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REBELO XV - IMO 7429164

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Edson de Lima Lucas [View profile]Title:REBELO XVAdded:Apr 09, 2018
Captured:June 29, 2015IMO:7429164Hits:476
Location:Niteroi, Brazil
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
The IMO will very welcome.
It's impossible to be the same IMO of another REBELO XV - 7029524.
Vessel Identification
Name:Raven Tide
IMO:7429164
Former name(s):
- Osa Ravensturm (Until 2003)
- Boltentor (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Anchor Handling Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,330 tons
Summer DWT:1,161 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RAVEN TIDE
© Erik Azevedo
RAVEN TIDE
© Erik Azevedo
RAVEN TIDE
© Erik Azevedo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Frank Behrends on Apr 10, 2018 14:55 (11 months ago)
Hi Edson,

if you scroll down to the end of this link:
http://www.ddghansa-shipsphotos.de/boltentor100.htm
you can see her as
GREENFLEET IV 2010-2014
the Foto was taken on June, 13 2013 in Niteroi
behind her might be the old REBELO XV

Best regards, Frank
Bernd Urbanik on Apr 10, 2018 13:25 (11 months ago)
May Be Nordertor Imo 7429152
www.ddghansa-shipsphotos.de/
Phil English on Apr 10, 2018 13:07 (11 months ago)
I agree - Very likely IMO 7429164. Was probably never officially registered as "REBELO XV"
Edson de Lima Lucas on Apr 10, 2018 12:15 (11 months ago)
OK Frank but no one register as REBELO XV.
Frank Behrends on Apr 10, 2018 10:42 (11 months ago)
Hi Edson,
looks like this Hitzler-built tug:
http://www.ddghansa-shipsphotos.de/boltentor100.htm

http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=682567

IMO 7429164

Best regards, Frank
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!