ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BENNETT TIDE - IMO 9236157

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bjørn Poulsen [View profile]Title:BENNETT TIDEAdded:Sep 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:9236157Hits:1,553
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
BENNETT TIDE Reciving the fresh water hose from MG Hulme. Offshore Angola Augost 2006

Flag: VAN
Call sign: YJRW2
Port of registry: Port Vila
BUILT: 2001
TONNAGES:GT: 2152 NT.: 903 MDWT.: 3168
Displ. t.:Light ship 1622 tonnes
Main particulars Meters Feet
Length o.a. 71.9 235.89
Length p.p. 66.8
Length r.g. 0
Breadth(mld) 16 52.49
Depth(mld) 7 22.97
Draught 5.8 19.03

Type Description Measure Description
Cargo capacity Deck Area 690
Deck cargo 1600 t
Max Load 5 t/m2
Fuel Oil 1047 M3 36996 Cuft
Water, Potable 841 M3 29717 Cuft
Water, Drilling 1348.1 M3 47636 Cuft
Mud 977.4 M3 34537 Cuft
Cement 320 M3 11307 Cuft 5 ta
Chain Lockers 24.4 M3 862 Cuft

ENGINES:
Totals
Bhp.: 5375
Kw.: 4010




Vessel Identification
Name:T1 Abike
IMO:9236157
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:576662000
Callsign:YJRW2
Former name(s):
- Bennett Tide (Until 2013 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:2,152 tons
Summer DWT:3,350 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Vila
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BENNETT TIDE
© Ivan Meshkov
BENNETT TIDE
© Ivan Meshkov
BENNETT TIDE
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!