ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARINECO RAKSHAA - IMO 9087001

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:MARINECO RAKSHAAAdded:Sep 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:9087001Hits:582
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
IMO 9087001
Built by Damen Shipyards B.V., Bergum, Netherlands (1993).
Ex - DH ALPHA
Ex - SMIT BISON
MARINECO RAKSHAA - Marineco UK, United Kingdom

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Samson Mariner
IMO:9087001
MMSI:373512000
Callsign:HP4485
Former name(s):
- Marineco Rakshaa (Until 2008 Sep 24)
- D.h.alpha (Until 2008 Sep 09)
- Marineco Rakshaa (Until 2008 Sep)
- Smit Bison (Until 2004 Aug)
- D.h.alpha (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:158 tons
Summer DWT:100 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SMIT BISON
© Wim Kosten / maritimephoto.com
SAMSON MARINER
© Denis Brouwer
SAMSON MARINER
© Denis Brouwer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!