ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PALMAVERA - IMO 6514089

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:PALMAVERAAdded:Sep 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:6514089Hits:1,265
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ITA flag & owned 1965 built ship berthed @ Laboratory Wharf inside Valletta - 09.11.1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Palmavera
IMO:6514089
Former name(s):
- Bente Sleire (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,132 tons
Summer DWT:2,134 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STOKKTIND
© PWR
FAGERTIND
© PWR
STOKKTIND
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Patrick Hill on Dec 06, 2012 10:42 (5 years ago)
Correct Peter, originally MARIA SMITS - IMO 7214806
PWR on Dec 06, 2012 06:40 (5 years ago)
I think this is an ex SMIT vessel
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,265 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!