ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIKHAIL KUZNETSOV - IMO 9202467

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:MIKHAIL KUZNETSOVAdded:Nov 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9202467Hits:1,119
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
RUS flag & Maltese owned 1998 built ship berthed @ Laboratory Wharf South 1 inside Valletta - 10.11.1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Kazak
IMO:9202467
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273442130
Callsign:UBXQ
Former name(s):
- Fortuna 1 (Until 2012 Oct)
- Mikhail Kuznetsov (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,376 tons
Summer DWT:3,186 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Astrakhan
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°31’7.18” N, 36°48’5.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 50° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Azov
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
16:00:40 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 22nd, 16:00:40 UTCAzov
2018 January 16th, 23:00:42 UTCKavkaz
2018 January 12th, 06:00:45 UTCAzov
2018 January 6th, 21:00:54 UTCKavkaz
2017 December 23rd, 09:00:12 UTCAzov
2017 December 21st, 22:00:57 UTCKavkaz
2017 November 27th, 10:00:13 UTCAzov
2017 November 23rd, 06:00:06 UTCKavkaz
2017 November 9th, 01:30:39 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 October 24th, 12:00:01 UTCFor Order
More Of This Ship
Kazak
© Evgeniy .
KAZAK
© Eugene Iron
KAZAK
© Cavit Ege Tulša
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,119 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!