ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORRLAND - IMO 9126211

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:NORRLANDAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9126211Hits:548
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Sietas-type 151 feedervessel NORRLAND in NOK in spring 2004.

1996 Sietaswerft,Hamburg/1094
L*B= 101,10*18,45m
GT: 3999
TDW: 5214ts
MaK, 15,5 kn


DORNBUSCH-96, Jürgen Ohle KG, D;
Norrland-, dto, HH, D;


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Dornbusch
IMO:9126211
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211234480
Callsign:DIOD
Former name(s):
- Norrland (Until 2008 Dec)
- Dornbusch (Until 1996 Feb 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,220 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°35’15” N, 8°31’36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (148°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
06:00:50 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 12:30:38 UTCDebrv > Deham
2018 September 13th, 01:00:59 UTCRukgd > Debrv
2018 September 10th, 05:00:18 UTCDebrv > Rukgd
2018 September 7th, 21:00:13 UTCDeham > Debrv
2018 September 5th, 18:00:26 UTCRukgd > Deham
2018 September 2nd, 15:00:35 UTCDebrv > Rukgd
2018 August 31st, 02:00:04 UTCDeham > Debrv
2018 August 30th, 04:00:57 UTCRukgd > Deham
2018 August 20th, 15:00:19 UTCRukgd > Plgdn
2018 August 19th, 17:00:18 UTCDebrv > Rukgd
More Of This Ship
DORNBUSCH
© Jens Taxwedel
DORNBUSCH
© Frank Schlünsen
DORNBUSCH
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!