ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POZZALLO PRIMO - IMO 5410597

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:POZZALLO PRIMOAdded:Sep 04, 2006
Captured:June 19, 1999IMO:5410597Hits:567
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
1963 built ITA flag & owned tug berthed @ Pozzallo Port, Sicily - 19.06.1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Pozzallo Primo
IMO:5410597
Callsign:IPTT
Former name(s):
- Capo Vado (Until 1993 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:176 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPO VADO
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!