ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA PEARL - IMO 7504122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:SEA PEARLAdded:Nov 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:7504122Hits:863
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Olde Wewelsflether SEA PEARL in NOK on an early morning in may 2005.

1976 Peters,Wewelsfleth/559
Gearless Ship 2154
CHRISTOPHER MEEDER-74, Reederei Georg Peterson, Rendsburg, D;
Henriette Isa-78, Rederiet Isafold, Kobehavn, Dk; k.N-, John F. Staal PR, Dk;
Kronborg-, Maloti Sh, Gib;

2.200 tdw, MaK, 1.455 kW, 13 kn

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Sparrow
IMO:7504122
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214180708
Callsign:ERGH
Former name(s):
- Sea Pearl (Until 2006 May)
- Kronborg (Until 2005 Mar)
- Christopher Meeder (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,235 tons
Summer DWT:3,036 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Venezuela Shipping Register
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°0’22.88” N, 26°9’5.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.7kts, 72° (67°)
Destination:
Location:Damietta
Arrival:7th Jul 2017
13:00:59 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 7th, 13:00:59 UTCDamietta
2017 May 15th, 08:00:32 UTCEg Alx
2017 April 26th, 02:00:58 UTCElarish
2017 March 8th, 12:00:37 UTCLbn Brt
2016 October 28th, 05:00:32 UTCGabis
2016 October 25th, 03:00:18 UTCSkikda
2016 April 19th, 10:00:40 UTCConstanta/romania
2016 April 9th, 09:00:09 UTCAlexandria
2016 April 7th, 07:00:08 UTCBeirut
2016 March 23rd, 13:00:30 UTCTartous/syria
More Of This Ship
Sparrow
© Zoka
Sparrow
© Wil Weijsters
Kronborg
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 863 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!