ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGIA THALASSINI I - IMO 8221674

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:AGIA THALASSINI IAdded:Sep 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:8221674Hits:519
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Greek bulker AGIA THALASSINI I in Kiel canal in march 2005.

1984 Kurushima,Onishi/2230
Freighter 22310

CURRENT-89; City of Port Louis-, Southern Seas Sh, Port Louis, Mau;
Agia Thalassini I-, Skycoast Sh, Cyp;

36.850 tdw, Mitsubishi, 6.164 kW, 14 kn

More shippics:

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Gold Star
IMO:8221674
Former name(s):
- Agia Thalassini I (Until 2009 Jun)
- City Of Port Louis (Until 1994 Aug)
- Current (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,771 tons
Summer DWT:36,850 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AGIA THALASSINI I
© Ian Boyle
AGIA THALASSINI I
© Ian Boyle
AGIA THALASSINI I
© Jose Miralles Pol
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!