ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROBERT - IMO 8324751

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:ROBERTAdded:Sep 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:8324751Hits:627
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ROBERT in NOK in summer 2005.

1983 Sietaswerft,Hamburg/941
Gearless Ship 3435

ROBERT-84, Heinz Georg Vöge KG, Drochtersen, D;
Akak Success-84, dto, D;
Robert-85, dto, D;
Gracechurch Crown-86, dto, D;
ECL Commander-92, dto, D;
Robert-92, dto, D;
Rhein Partner-93, dto, D;
Robert-00, dto, D;
CTE Istanbul-01, dto, D;
Robert-, dto, D;

338 TEU, 4.188 tdw, Wärtsilä, 776 kW, 14 kn

More shippics:

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Jana
IMO:8324751
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375286000
Callsign:J8B3325
Former name(s):
- Apia (Until 2011 Mar)
- Robert (Until 2005 Nov)
- Cte Istanbul (Until 2001 Mar)
- Robert (Until 2000)
- Rhein Partner (Until 1993 Oct)
- Robert (Until 1992 Jun)
- Ecl Commander (Until 1992 Apr)
- Robert (Until 1991 Nov)
- Gracechurch Crown (Until 1986)
- Robert (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,435 tons
Summer DWT:5,221 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°5’22.04” N, 30°30’17.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 92° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Chornomorsk
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
16:00:33 UTC
Last update:
5 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 16:00:33 UTCChornomorsk
2018 May 31st, 12:00:18 UTCNikolaeve
2018 May 15th, 09:00:55 UTCUnye
2018 May 11th, 02:00:43 UTCNikolaeve
2018 May 3rd, 06:00:25 UTCBredyansk
2018 April 16th, 23:00:37 UTCYuzhney
2018 March 17th, 14:00:25 UTCUnye
2018 March 12th, 18:00:35 UTCNikolaev
2018 March 8th, 16:00:23 UTCUnye
2018 March 3rd, 06:00:44 UTCNikolaev
More Of This Ship
Nizar
© Vladimir Knyaz
Nizar
© Vladimir Knyaz
NIZAR
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!