ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AAFJORD - IMO 5375204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:AAFJORDAdded:Apr 11, 2018
Captured:March 17, 2018IMO:5375204Hits:168
Location:Tromso, Norway
Photo Category: Harbour & tour boats / restaurant vessels
Description:
AAFJORD
Built: 1958 Løland Motorv., Leirvik - Norway.
Gt: 208 t. Nt: 64 t. Mdwt: 56 t.
Loa. 28,61 m. Br. 6,71 m.
Main engine: 310 Bhp. Deutz.
Flag: Norway.
Ex. Vågsøy (88), Vågsøysund (89), Aquarius (94), Franz Höijer (08), Fjord Vision (17).
07/03-2018 Tromsø.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fjord Visjon
IMO:5375204
MMSI:258243500
Callsign:LCIB
Former name(s):
- Franz Hoijer (Until 2008 May)
- Aquarius (Until 1994 Sep)
- Vaagsoysund (Until 1989 Jul)
- Vaagsoy (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:208 tons
Summer DWT:56 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AQUARIUS
© Pieter Inpyn
VAAGSOY
© Pieter Inpyn
VAAGSOY
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 168 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!