ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALGA - IMO 8812954

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vincent Thépaut [View profile]Title:ALGAAdded:Apr 12, 2018
Captured:April 20, 2016IMO:8812954Hits:132
Location:Larnaca, Cyprus
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At south quay in Larnaca port.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alga
IMO:8812954
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518661000
Callsign:E5U2608
Former name(s):
- Opal (Until 2012 Aug)
- Baltimar Saturn (Until 2010 Feb)
- Orient Vision (Until 1996 Apr)
- Baltimar Saturn (Until 1995 Jun)
- Baltimar Comdiflate (Until 1995 Jan)
- Aotea Link Ii (Until 1992 Sep)
- Baltimar Comdiflate (Until 1992 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,854 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°42’41.75” N, 14°5’32.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 102° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Castellon
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
21:00:56 UTC
Last update:
5 months 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 20:00:30 UTCSevilla
2018 September 8th, 04:00:26 UTCRu Nvs
2018 August 25th, 10:00:38 UTCAlger
2018 July 28th, 04:00:23 UTCSkikda
2018 July 24th, 19:00:37 UTCMostaganem
2018 July 14th, 14:00:43 UTCPasajes
2018 July 10th, 14:00:18 UTCOrdar
2018 July 9th, 06:00:42 UTCNantes
2018 July 1st, 09:00:27 UTCDzbja
2018 June 29th, 03:00:50 UTCBarcelona
More Of This Ship
ALGA
© Vincent Thépaut
ALGA
© fran-tgn
Alga
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 132 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!