ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAST JEF - IMO 9136101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:FAST JEFAdded:Apr 12, 2018
Captured:June 12, 2017IMO:9136101Hits:22
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on June 12, 2017. IMO 9136101. Ex-BREEHORN 1996-1997. Specs CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Fast Jef
IMO:9136101
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205465000
Callsign:ONEE
Former name(s):
- Breehorn (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,066 tons
Summer DWT:3,202 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°13’34.92” N, 11°45’17.54” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 316° (23°)
Destination:
Location:Naestved
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
19:00:41 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 03:00:49 UTCSunderland Plt
2018 April 20th, 19:00:41 UTCNaestved
2018 April 17th, 10:00:20 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 15th, 07:00:35 UTCGoole
2018 April 15th, 07:00:15 UTCGoole
2018 April 6th, 14:00:14 UTCKaliningrad
2018 April 5th, 10:00:13 UTCElleholm
2018 April 2nd, 05:00:37 UTCHalmstad
2018 March 28th, 19:00:31 UTCAntwerp
2018 March 23rd, 23:00:55 UTCGoole
More Of This Ship
FAST JEF
© Aleksi Lindström
Fast Jef
© Pilot Frans
FAST JEF
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 22 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!