ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

St Marys Cement II & Sea Eagle II - IMO 8879914

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Magogman [View profile]Title:St Marys Cement II & Sea Eagle IIAdded:Sep 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:8879914Hits:712
Photo Category: Barges
Description:
St. Marys Cement II pushed by tug Sea Eagle II are downbound on the lower Saint Clair River which forms the boundary between Michigan and Ontario on September 3, 2006. The St. Marys Cement II was built in 1978 as the Velasco (1978-1981) and later renamed the Canmar Shuttle (1981-1990. The Sea Eagle II was built in 1979 as the Sea Eagle (1979-1981) and later renamed Canmar Sea Eagle (1981-1991). Both are owned by St. Marys Cement Inc (Canada), headquarted in Toronto, Ontario.
Vessel Identification
Name:St.marys Cement Ii
IMO:8879914
Flag:Canada
Callsign:UEBZ
Former name(s):
- Canmar Shuttle (Until 1990)
- Velasco (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Barge
Gross tonnage:11,446 tons
Summer DWT:19,513 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Edmonton
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
St MARYS CEMENT II & SEA EAGLE II
© Jeff Cameron
St MARYS CEMENT II & SEA EAGLE II
© Jeff Cameron
Sea Eagle II & St Marys Cement II
© Stefan Niederer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 712 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!